Bay Area Early Voting Locations, Dates and Times

Bay Area Early Voting Locations, Dates and Times

Hillsborough County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Bloomingdale Regional Public Library, 1906 Bloomingdale Ave., Valrico Bruton Memorial Library, 302 W McLendon St., Plant City C. Blythe Andrews Jr. Public Library  2607 E Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Tampa Fred B. Karl County Center 601 E Kennedy Blvd., Tampa Jan Kaminis Platt Regional Library  3910 S Manhattan Ave., Tampa Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library  2902 West Bearss Ave.,Tampa In addition, early voting may be offered at the discretion of the supervisor of elections on the 15th, 14th, 13th, 12th, 11th, or 2nd day before the election (October 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, or November 6) at these locations: Keystone Community Center, 17928 Gunn Hwy., Odessa New Tampa Regional Library, 10001 Cross Creek Blvd., Tampa North Tampa Branch Library, 8916 North Blvd., Tampa Riverview Branch Library, 10509 Riverview Dr., Riverview Robert L. Gilder Elections Service Center, 2514 N Falkenburg Rd., Tampa SouthShore Regional Library, 15816 Beth Shields Way, Ruskin Temple Terrace Public Library, 202 Bullard Parkway, Temple Terrace Town `N Country Regional Public Library, 7606 Paula Drive, Suite 120, Tampa Upper Tampa Bay Regional Public Library, 11211 Countryway Blvd., Tampa West Tampa Branch Library, 2312 W Union St., Tampa

Pinellas County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Centre of Palm Harbor, 1500 16th St., Palm Harbor County Building, 501 First Ave., N St. Petersburg County Courthouse, 315 Court St., Room 117, Clearwater Elections Service Center (Starkey Lakes Corporate  Center), 13001 Starkey Rd., Largo Gulfport Neighborhood Center, 1617 49th St. S, Gulfport

Polk County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Elections Branch Office at Deer Creek Crossings, 42653 Highway 27, Davenport Elections Branch Office at Orange Grove Shopping Center, 1376 State Rd., 60, E Lake Wales Gill Jones Center NE Polk County Government Center, 3425 Lake Alfred Rd., Winter Haven Haines City Library, 111 N 6th St., Haines City Mulberry Civic Center, 901 NE 5th St., Mulberry Poinciana Community Center, 395 Marigold Ave., Poinciana Polk County Government Center, 930 E Parker St., Lakeland Polk Street Community Center, 1255 Polk St., Bartow Simpson Park Community Center, 1725 Martin L King Jr Ave., Lakeland

Hernando County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

East Hernando Branch Library, 6457 Windmere Rd., Brooksville South Brooksville Community Center, 601 E Dr. Martin Luther King Blvd., Brooksville Spring Hill Branch Library, 9220 Spring Hill Dr., Spring Hill Supervisor of Elections Branch Office Forest Oaks, 7443 Forest Oaks Blvd., Spring Hill

Citrus County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Central Ridge Library, 425 W Roosevelt Blvd., Beverly Hills West Citrus Government Center, 1540 N Meadowcrest Blvd., Crystal River Homosassa Public Library, 4100 S Grandmarch Ave., Homosassa Inverness Government Center/City Hall, 212 W Main St., Inverness

Manatee County – October 24 – November 5, Dates and times noted.

Lakewood Ranch Town Hall, 8175 Lakewood Ranch Blvd, Lakewood Ranch, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p,m. Palmetto Library, 923 6th St. W, Palmetto, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m. Rocky Bluff Library, 6750 US Hwy 301, Ellenton, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m Supervisor of Elections Office, 600 301 Blvd W., Suite 118, Bradenton, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m. West Manatee Fire Rescue Administration, 6417 3rd Ave. W, Bradenton October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.

Sarasota County – October 24 – November 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Fruitville Library, 100 Coburn Rd., Library Meeting Room, Sarasota North Sarasota Library, 2801 Newtown Blvd., Library Meeting Room, Sarasota Terrace Building, 2001 Adams Lane, 1st Floor, Sarasota Westfield Sarasota Square Mall, 8201 S. Tamiami Trail, Center Court, Sarasota Nokomis Park Community Center, 234 Nippino Trail E., Game Room, Nokomis Biscayne Plaza, 13640 Tamiami Trail, North Port R.L. Anderson Administration Building, 4000 Tamiami Trail S. Room 114, Venice

Pasco County – October 29 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.

East Pasco Government Center, 14236 6th St., Dade City Hudson Library, 8012 Library Rd., Hudson Land O` Lakes Library, 2818 Collier Pkwy., Land O’ Lakes New River Library, 34043 State Road 54, Zephyrhills Quail Hollow Country Club, 6225 Old Pasco Rd., Wesley Chapel Regency Park Library, 9701 Little Rd., New Port Richey South Holiday Library, 4649 Mile Stretch Dr., Holiday West Pasco Government Center 8731 Citizens Dr.,  New Port Richey

Hardee County – October 29 – November 5, 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Supervisor of Elections, 311 N. 6th Ave., Wauchula

Highlands County – October 29 – November 5, Dates and times noted.

Avon Park City Hall Council Chambers, 123 E Pine St., Avon Park, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m. Kenilworth Operations Center 4500 Kenilworth Blvd., Sebring, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m. Lake Placid Town Hall Council Chambers 311 W Interlake Blvd Lake Placid, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Related Posts

No Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.