Speak to an Attorney Now, Call Today!
CALL NOW! FREE CONSULTATION
Select Page

Hillsborough County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Bloomingdale Regional Public Library, 1906 Bloomingdale Ave., Valrico
Bruton Memorial Library, 302 W McLendon St., Plant City
C. Blythe Andrews Jr. Public Library  2607 E Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Tampa
Fred B. Karl County Center 601 E Kennedy Blvd., Tampa
Jan Kaminis Platt Regional Library  3910 S Manhattan Ave., Tampa
Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library  2902 West Bearss Ave.,Tampa
In addition, early voting may be offered at the discretion of the supervisor of elections on the 15th, 14th, 13th, 12th, 11th, or 2nd day before the election (October 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, or November 6) at these locations:

Keystone Community Center, 17928 Gunn Hwy., Odessa
New Tampa Regional Library, 10001 Cross Creek Blvd., Tampa
North Tampa Branch Library, 8916 North Blvd., Tampa
Riverview Branch Library, 10509 Riverview Dr., Riverview
Robert L. Gilder Elections Service Center, 2514 N Falkenburg Rd., Tampa
SouthShore Regional Library, 15816 Beth Shields Way, Ruskin
Temple Terrace Public Library, 202 Bullard Parkway, Temple Terrace
Town `N Country Regional Public Library, 7606 Paula Drive, Suite 120, Tampa
Upper Tampa Bay Regional Public Library, 11211 Countryway Blvd., Tampa
West Tampa Branch Library, 2312 W Union St., Tampa

Pinellas County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Centre of Palm Harbor, 1500 16th St., Palm Harbor
County Building, 501 First Ave., N St. Petersburg
County Courthouse, 315 Court St., Room 117, Clearwater
Elections Service Center (Starkey Lakes Corporate  Center), 13001 Starkey Rd., Largo
Gulfport Neighborhood Center, 1617 49th St. S, Gulfport

Polk County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Elections Branch Office at Deer Creek Crossings, 42653 Highway 27, Davenport
Elections Branch Office at Orange Grove Shopping Center, 1376 State Rd., 60, E Lake Wales
Gill Jones Center NE Polk County Government Center, 3425 Lake Alfred Rd., Winter Haven
Haines City Library, 111 N 6th St., Haines City
Mulberry Civic Center, 901 NE 5th St., Mulberry
Poinciana Community Center, 395 Marigold Ave., Poinciana
Polk County Government Center, 930 E Parker St., Lakeland
Polk Street Community Center, 1255 Polk St., Bartow
Simpson Park Community Center, 1725 Martin L King Jr Ave., Lakeland

Hernando County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

East Hernando Branch Library, 6457 Windmere Rd., Brooksville
South Brooksville Community Center, 601 E Dr. Martin Luther King Blvd., Brooksville
Spring Hill Branch Library, 9220 Spring Hill Dr., Spring Hill
Supervisor of Elections Branch Office Forest Oaks, 7443 Forest Oaks Blvd., Spring Hill

Citrus County – October 24 – November 6, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Central Ridge Library, 425 W Roosevelt Blvd., Beverly Hills
West Citrus Government Center, 1540 N Meadowcrest Blvd., Crystal River
Homosassa Public Library, 4100 S Grandmarch Ave., Homosassa
Inverness Government Center/City Hall, 212 W Main St., Inverness

Manatee County – October 24 – November 5, Dates and times noted.

Lakewood Ranch Town Hall, 8175 Lakewood Ranch Blvd, Lakewood Ranch, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p,m.
Palmetto Library, 923 6th St. W, Palmetto, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Rocky Bluff Library, 6750 US Hwy 301, Ellenton, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m
Supervisor of Elections Office, 600 301 Blvd W., Suite 118, Bradenton, October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.
West Manatee Fire Rescue Administration, 6417 3rd Ave. W, Bradenton October 24-30, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m; October 31 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.

Sarasota County – October 24 – November 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Fruitville Library, 100 Coburn Rd., Library Meeting Room, Sarasota
North Sarasota Library, 2801 Newtown Blvd., Library Meeting Room, Sarasota
Terrace Building, 2001 Adams Lane, 1st Floor, Sarasota
Westfield Sarasota Square Mall, 8201 S. Tamiami Trail, Center Court, Sarasota
Nokomis Park Community Center, 234 Nippino Trail E., Game Room, Nokomis
Biscayne Plaza, 13640 Tamiami Trail, North Port
R.L. Anderson Administration Building, 4000 Tamiami Trail S. Room 114, Venice

Pasco County – October 29 – November 5, 7 a.m. – 7 p.m.

East Pasco Government Center, 14236 6th St., Dade City
Hudson Library, 8012 Library Rd., Hudson
Land O` Lakes Library, 2818 Collier Pkwy., Land O’ Lakes
New River Library, 34043 State Road 54, Zephyrhills
Quail Hollow Country Club, 6225 Old Pasco Rd., Wesley Chapel
Regency Park Library, 9701 Little Rd., New Port Richey
South Holiday Library, 4649 Mile Stretch Dr., Holiday
West Pasco Government Center 8731 Citizens Dr.,  New Port Richey

Hardee County – October 29 – November 5, 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Supervisor of Elections, 311 N. 6th Ave., Wauchula

Highlands County – October 29 – November 5, Dates and times noted.

Avon Park City Hall Council Chambers, 123 E Pine St., Avon Park, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Kenilworth Operations Center 4500 Kenilworth Blvd., Sebring, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Lake Placid Town Hall Council Chambers 311 W Interlake Blvd Lake Placid, Oct 29: 8:30 a.m.‐ 6:00 p.m., Oct. 30, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., Oct. 31 – Nov. 5, 8:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.